Privacy policy

Privacy Statement

Name and contact details of data controller
Name of data controller: Printa Kft. (hereinafter: Data Controller)
Mailing address of the data controller: 1075 Budapest, Rumbach Sebestyén u. 10/A.
E-mail address of the data controller: info@printa.hu
The telephone number of the data controller: +36 30 292 0329
Website: https://bolt.printa.hu
Legal background, legal basis, purpose of data processing on the website, scope of personal data processed, and duration of data processing
Information about the use of cookies
What is a cookie?
The Data Controller uses so-called cookies when visiting the website. The cookie is an information package consisting of letters and numbers that our website sends to your browser with the aim of saving certain settings, facilitating the use of our website and helping us to collect some relevant, statistical information about our visitors. Cookies do not contain personal information and are not suitable for identifying an individual user. Cookies often contain a unique identifier - a secret, randomly generated number - stored on your device. Some cookies are deleted after closing the website, and some are stored on your computer for a longer period of time.
Legal background and legal basis of cookies:
The background of data management is the CXII of 2011 on the right to self-determination of information and freedom of information. Act (Infotv.) and CVIII of 2001 on certain issues of electronic commercial services and services related to the information society. are the provisions of the law. The legal basis for data management is Infotv. Your consent in accordance with Section 5 (1) point a).
The main characteristics of the cookies used by the website:
Cookies strictly necessary for operation: These cookies are essential for the use of the website and enable the use of the basic functions of the website. In the absence of these, many functions of the site will not be available to you. The lifetime of these types of cookies is limited to the duration of the session.
Cookies to improve the user experience: These cookies collect information about the user's use of the website, for example, which pages are visited most often or what error message is received from the website. These cookies do not collect information that identifies the visitor, that is, they work with completely general, anonymous information. We use the data obtained from these to improve the performance of the website. The lifetime of these types of cookies is limited to the duration of the session.
RTB personalized retargeting cookies May be displayed to previous visitors or users when browsing other websites in the Google Display Network or searching for terms related to its products or services. Website visitors can opt out of RTB technology by clicking on the following link: http://adpilot.com/index.php?pid=privacy-opt-out
If you do not accept the use of cookies, certain functions will not be available to you. You can find more information about deleting cookies at the following links:
• Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11
• Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/cookies-information-websites-store-on-your-computer
• Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en
Data management related to ordering and invoicing
Legal background and legal basis of data management:
The background of data management is the CXII of 2011 on the right to self-determination of information and freedom of information. Act (Infotv.) and the provisions of Act C of 2000 on accounting (Act.). The legal basis for data management is Infotv. In accordance with Section 5 (1) point a) of your consent, as well as - in case of withdrawal of your consent - Infotv. Pursuant to point a) of § 6, paragraph (5), the fulfillment of the legal obligation imposed on the Data Controller, set forth in the Sztv.
The purpose of data management:
Issuing an invoice in accordance with the legislation and fulfilling the obligation to keep accounting records. The Sztv. Pursuant to § 169, paragraphs (1)-(2), economic companies must keep the accounting documents directly and indirectly supporting the accounting.
Scope of managed data:
Name, address, e-mail address, telephone number.
Duration of data management:
The invoices issued by Sztv. Based on § 169, paragraph (2), it must be kept for 8 years from the date of issue of the invoice. We would like to inform you that if you withdraw your consent to the issuance of the invoice, the Data Controller, Infotv. Based on point a) of § 6, paragraph (5), you are entitled to keep your personal data obtained during the issuance of the invoice for 8 years.
Legal background and legal basis of data management:
The background of data management is the CXII of 2011 on the right to self-determination of information and freedom of information. are the provisions of the Act (Infotv.). The legal basis for data management is Infotv. Your consent in accordance with Section 5 (1) point a).
The purpose of data management:
In the case of goods delivery, the purpose of data management is to deliver the ordered goods to you in accordance with your needs with the cooperation of our contractual partner.
Scope of managed data:
Name, address, e-mail address, telephone number.
Duration of data management:
The Data Controller manages the data until the delivery of the ordered goods.
Further data management
If the Data Controller wishes to carry out further data processing, it shall provide preliminary information on the essential circumstances of data processing (legal background and legal basis of data processing, purpose of data processing, scope of data processed, duration of data processing).
We inform you that the Data Controller must fulfill the written data requests of the authorities based on legal authorization. The Data Controller is Infotv regarding data transfers. In accordance with paragraphs (2)-(3) of § 15, the Data Controller shall keep a register (to which authority, which personal data, on which legal basis, when the Data Controller transmitted it), the content of which the Data Controller shall provide information upon request, unless such information is prohibited by law.
About their activities related to data management
Data retention for the storage of personal data
Name of data custodian: Shopify Inc.
Contact details of the data custodian: 150 Elgin Street, 8th Floor, Ottawa, Ontario K2P 1L4, Canada
Data retention for direct marketing (sending newsletters).
Name of data custodian: Mailchimp
Contact details of the data custodian: 512 Means St Suite 404 Atlanta, GA 30318 USA
Data security measures
The Data Controller declares that it has taken appropriate security measures to protect personal data from unauthorized access, alteration, transmission, disclosure, deletion or destruction, as well as from accidental destruction and damage, as well as from becoming inaccessible due to changes in the technology used against.
Your rights during data management
During the period of data management, you are entitled to:
• the right to information,
• the right to correct data,
• the right to delete data,
• the right to block data,
• the right to protest
You can request information from the Data Controller about the management of your personal data within the period of data management. The Data Controller will inform you in writing, in an understandable form, as soon as possible from the submission of the request, but no later than 25 days, about the processed data, the purpose, legal basis and duration of the data processing, and - if the data has also been forwarded - about who and for what purpose receive or have received the data.
You can request that the Data Controller correct your personal data within the period of data management. The Data Controller will comply with your request within 15 days at the latest.
You have the option to request the deletion of your personal data, which the Data Controller will comply with within 15 days at the latest. The right to deletion does not extend to the case where the Data Controller is obliged by law to continue storing the data, or in the event that Infotv. In accordance with Section 6 (5), the Data Controller is entitled to further process personal data (for example, in connection with invoicing).
You can request that the Data Controller block the personal data if the permanent deletion of the data would harm the legitimate interests of the data subject. The personal data locked in this way can only be processed as long as the purpose that precluded the deletion of the personal data exists.
You can object to the processing of your personal data,
• if the processing or transmission of personal data is necessary solely for the fulfillment of the legal obligation of the Data Controller or for the enforcement of the legitimate interests of the Data Controller, data receiver or third party, except in the case of mandatory data processing and Infotv. in the case provided for in paragraph (5) of § 6;
• if personal data is used or forwarded - without your consent - for the purpose of direct business acquisition, public opinion polls or scientific research.
The Data Controller examines the objection as soon as possible, but no later than 15 days after the submission of the request, makes a decision on its merits, and informs you of its decision in writing. If the data controller does not comply with the data subject's request for rectification, blocking or deletion, within 25 days of receiving the request, it shall communicate the factual and legal reasons for rejecting the request for correction, blocking or deletion in writing or with the consent of the data subject electronically.
Remedies
If, in your opinion, the Data Controller has violated a legal provision relating to data management, or has not fulfilled any of your requests, you can initiate the investigation procedure of the National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority (address: 1530 Budapest, Pf.: 5. , e-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu).
We would also like to inform you that in the event of a violation of the legal provisions on data management, or if the Data Controller has not fulfilled any of your requests, you may apply to the Court against the Data Controller.
Logging in to the data protection register
Infotv. pursuant to its provisions, the Data Controller must report certain data operations to the data protection register.
Modification of data management information
The Data Controller reserves the right to modify this data management information.By using the website after the amendment enters into force, you accept the amended data management information

.
Join the Printa Community!
Be the first to hear about our news, new products and promotions, and get the 10% discount coupon!
No thanks

Accessibility