In the information below, we record how we process the personal data provided to us.

When developing the provisions of the Information, Printa Kft. took into account CXII of 2011 on the right to self-determination and freedom of information in Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council ("General Data Protection Regulation" or "GDPR"). Act ("Infotv"), as well as the provisions of Act V of 2013 on the Civil Code.
As a data controller, Printa Kft. respects the privacy of all persons to whom personal data is provided and is committed to protecting them. Based on Articles 12 and 13 of the General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union (Regulation No. 679/2016, hereinafter: GDPR), it provides the following information:

Data of the Data Controller:
company name: Printa Kft.
company registration number: 01 09 909144
head office: 1072 Budapest, Rumbach Sebestyén u. 10/a.
web page: www.bolt.printa.hu
phone: +36 30 292 0329
email: info @printa.hu
data protection officer: the data controller is not obliged to appoint a data protection officer based on Article 37 of the GDPR
data protection requests: if you have any requests or questions regarding data management , you can send your question to the following address: info@printa.hu or 1072 Budapest, Rumbach Sebestyén u. 10/a.
foreign data transfer as follows:
Data retention necessary for the operation of the website
Name of the data custodian: Shopify Inc.
Contact details of the data custodian: 150 Elgin Street, 8th Floor , Ottawa, Ontario K2P 1L4, Canada
Data retention for direct marketing (sending newsletters)
Name of the data keeper: Mailchimp
Contact details of the data keeper: 512 Means St Suite 404 Atlanta, GA 30318 USA
The purposes of data management
The data controllers manage personal data in accordance with the principles of good faith, honesty and transparency, as well as the provisions of the current legislation and this Information.
We process data for the following purposes in accordance with the relevant legislation:

  • Managing the data of users of our services for the purpose of fulfilling legal obligations and maintaining customer relations;
  • information about our activities (especially with regard to sending a newsletter);
  • management of data of employees and trainees;
  • In the course of operating our Facebook and Instagram pages, the data of users who confirm the Printa profile;
  • management of partners' contact information;
  • website and webshop operation;
  • facilitating internal administration.

The personal data essential for the use of the activities and services listed in this sub-section are used only for specific purposes, the data are never passed on, sold or exchanged with external parties for marketing purposes.
Facebook and Instagram pages operate for marketing purposes, however, independent no database is created, profiling is not done.

Legal bases for the use of personal data
The use of your personal data is based on the following legal bases:

  • issuance of invoices in accordance with accounting legislation: legal basis: GDPR Article 6 (1) point c)
  • contact: legal basis: GDPR Article 6 (1) points a) and f) In the case of the data of the partners' employees, the legal basis for data management is the consideration of interests. The legitimate interest of the data controller: business continuity.
  • management of employees' data: GDPR Article 6 (1) points b), c)
  • handling data of contractual partners: legal basis GDPR article 6 (1) point b)
  • in the case of website operation, GDPR Article 6 (1) points a) and f)
  • In the case of individuals confirming the Facebook and Instagram profile, legal basis: Article 6 (1) point a) GDPR.

In all cases where we intend to use the personal data for a purpose other than the purpose of the original data collection, we inform the data subject of this and obtain prior, express consent for this, or provide the opportunity to prohibit the use.
We do not check the personal data provided. , the person providing it is solely responsible for the adequacy of the personal data provided.
We take care of the security of personal data, we take the technical and organizational measures and establish the procedural rules that ensure that the recorded, stored and managed data are protected, as well as prevent their accidental loss, unlawful destruction, and unauthorized access , unauthorized use and unauthorized alteration, unauthorized distribution.

Duration of data management
The issued invoices are kept for at least eight years due to legal obligations. The retention period for the documents on which the invoice is based is eight years.
The retention period for the documents on which the employment relationship is based: 50 years. : five years.

Rights of the data subject
The data subject has the rights defined by law in relation to his personal data.
The rights of the data subject:

  • right of access (knowledge of data, the fact of whether data processing takes place);
  • if a data reflects an incorrect or not current state, the data can be adjusted;
  • deletion (only in the case of consent-based data management);
  • restriction of data management;
  • prohibition of using personal data for direct marketing purposes;
  • transferring your personal data to a third-party service provider, or prohibiting this;
  • request a copy of any personal data managed by the data controller; or
  • objection to the use of personal data.


Data generated in connection with the operation of our website
When viewing the website, due to the technical operation, the start and end time of the user's visit is automatically recorded, and in some cases - depending on the settings of the user's computer - the browser, operating system data and the user's IP address, as well as the name of the page from which the user came. The system automatically generates statistical data from this data, which are only used in an aggregated and processed (aggregated) form for the purpose of improving services and eliminating possible errors. The operator does not combine this data with other personal data, it only uses it to prepare statistics. The operator of the website is considered a data processor during IT operations related to the website. Website operator: Shopify Inc.

Information about the use of cookies
What is a cookie?
We use so-called cookies when visiting the website.The cookie is an information package consisting of letters and numbers that our website sends to your browser with the aim of saving certain settings, facilitating the use of our website and helping us to collect some relevant, statistical information about our visitors. Cookies are not contain personal information and are not suitable for identifying the individual user. Cookies often contain a unique identifier - a secret, randomly generated number - stored on your device. Some cookies are deleted after closing the website, and some are stored on your computer for a longer period of time.
Legal background and legal basis of cookies:
The background of data management is CXII of 2011 on the right to self-determination of information and freedom of information. Act (Infotv.) and CVIII of 2001 on certain issues of electronic commercial services and services related to the information society. are the provisions of the law. The legal basis for data management is Infotv. Your consent in accordance with Section 5 (1) point a). enable the use of the basic functions of the website. In the absence of these, many functions of the site will not be available to you. The lifetime of these types of cookies is limited to the duration of the session.
Cookies to improve the user experience: These cookies collect information about the user's use of the website, for example, which pages are visited most often or what error message is received from the website. These cookies do not collect information that identifies the visitor, that is, they work with completely general, anonymous information. We use the data obtained from these to improve the performance of the website. The lifetime of this type of cookie is limited to the duration of the session only.
RTB personalized retargeting cookies They may appear to previous visitors or users when browsing other websites in the Google Display Network or searching for terms related to its products or services. Website visitors can skip the use of RTB technology by clicking on the following link: http://adpilot.com/index.php?pid=privacy-opt-out
If you do not accept the use of cookies, certain functions they will not be available to you. More information on deleting cookies can be found at the following links:
• Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11• Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/cookies-information-websites-store-on-your-computer
• Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome /answer/95647?hl=en

Online shopping
When shopping online, we process the following data: customer contact information, such as name, address, e-mail address and phone number; payment information and payment history; order information. If you are registered on our website, we will also process your personal data related to your account, such as your account ID and purchase history. It is also possible to subscribe to the newsletters in the booklet displayed in the store, where only the email addresses provided are processed.

Remedial information
The data protection supervisory authority in Hungary: National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority (1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C) ugyfelszolgalat@naihhu.
The person concerned can go to court in the event of a violation of his rights. Adjudication of the lawsuit falls within the jurisdiction of the court. At the choice of the data subject, the lawsuit can also be initiated before the court of the data subject's place of residence or residence. Upon request, the person concerned will be informed of the possibility and means of legal redress.

Modification of data management information
We reserve the right to amend this data management information. By using the website after the amendment enters into force, you accept the amended data management information.

2018. May 2

.
Join the Printa Community!
Be the first to hear about our news, new products and promotions, and get the 10% discount coupon!
No thanks

Accessibility