The following information sets out how we process the personal information you provide to us.

In drafting the provisions of the Prospectus, Printa Kft. (“Infotv.”), as well as the provisions of Act V of 2013 on the Civil Code.
As a data controller, Printa Kft. respects the privacy of all persons to whom personal data is transferred and is committed to their protection. It provides the following information in accordance with Articles 12 and 13 of the General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union (Regulation No. 679/2016, hereinafter: GDPR):

Data of the Data Controller:
company name: Printa Kft.
company registration number: 01 09 909144
registered office : 1072 Budapest, Rumbach Sebestyén u. 10 / a
website: www.bolt.printa.hu
phone : +36 30 292 0329
info: info @ printa.hu
Data Protection Officer: the data controller is not obliged to appoint a data protection officer under Article 37 of the GDPR
data protection requests: if you have any requests or questions regarding data processing , you can send your question to the following address: info@printa.hu or 1072 Budapest, Rumbach Sebestyén u. 10 / a.
foreign data transfer as follows:
Data Retention Required for Website Operation
Data Retention Name: Shopify Inc.
Data Retention Contact: 150 Elgin Street, 8th Floor , Ottawa, Ontario K2P 1L4, Canada
Data Retention for Direct Marketing
Data Retention Name: Mailchimp
Data Retention Contact Us: 512 Means St Suite 404 Atlanta, GA 30318 USA

Purposes of data processing
Data controllers process personal data in accordance with the principles of good faith, fairness and transparency and the provisions of applicable law and this Prospectus.
We process data in accordance with applicable law for the following purposes:

  • Manage the data of users of our services in order to comply with legal obligations and maintain customer relationships;
  • Informing us about our activities (especially sending out a newsletter);
  • Manage employee and trainee data
  • Information about users who verify their Printa profile when operating our Facebook and Instagram pages;
  • Manage contact information for partners.
  • Website and webshop operation
  • Facilitate internal administration.

Personal information that is essential to the use of the activities and services listed in this section will be used only for the purpose for which it was intended, and will never be passed on, sold or exchanged for marketing purposes with third parties. database creation, no profiling.

Legal bases for the use of personal data
The use of your personal data is based on the following legal bases:

  • Invoicing in accordance with accounting legislation: legal basis: Article 6 (1) (c) GDPR
  • Contact: legal basis: Article 6 (1) (a) and (f) GDPR. In the case of the data of the employees and employees of the partners, the legal basis of the data management is a balance of interests. The legitimate interest of the data controller is business continuity.
  • Processing of employee data: Article 6 (1) (b) (c) GDPR.
  • Processing of contractual partners' data: legal basis Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR
  • Article 6 (1) (a) and (f) of the GDPR for the operation of the website
  • Legal basis for individuals confirming a Facebook and Instagram profile: Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR.

In all cases where we wish to use personal data for purposes other than those for which they were originally collected, we will inform the data subject with our prior express consent or provide an opportunity to prohibit the use.
We will not verify the personal data provided. , the person who provided the data is solely responsible for the adequacy of the personal data provided.
We ensure the security of personal data, take the technical and organizational measures and establish the rules of procedure that ensure that the recorded, stored and processed data are protected, and prevent their accidental loss, unauthorized destruction or unauthorized access. , unauthorized use and unauthorized alteration, unauthorized distribution.

Duration of data processing
Invoices are kept for at least eight years due to legal obligations. Retention period for documents on which the invoice is based is eight years.
Retention period for documents on which the employment relationship is based: 50 years. : five years.

Rights of the data subject
In relation to your personal data, the data subject has the rights specified by law.
Rights of the data subject:

  • right of access (knowledge of whether data is being processed);
  • If a piece of information reflects an incorrect or out-of-date status, you may be asked to adjust the information.
  • Delete (for consent-only data management);
  • Restrict data handling;
  • Prohibit the use of personal information for direct marketing purposes.
  • Transfer or prohibit the transfer of your personal information to a third party service provider.
  • request a copy of any personal data processed by the controller; or
  • Protest the use of personal information.


Data generated in connection with the operation of our website
Due to the technical operation of the website, the start and end time of the user's visit is automatically recorded, and in some cases, depending on the user's computer settings. browser, operating system information, and the user's IP address and the name of the page the user came from. From this data, the system automatically generates statistical data, which is used only in aggregated and processed (aggregated) form to improve services and troubleshoot any errors. The operator does not link this data with other personal data, only uses it to compile statistics. The operator of the website is considered a data processor during the IT operations related to the website. This website is operated by Shopify Inc.

Information on the use of cookies
What is a cookie? We use so-called cookies when you visit this website.The information package consisting of cookies and letters that our website sends to your browser in order to save certain settings, facilitate the use of our website and help to collect some relevant statistical information about our visitors Cookies (cookies) are not contain personal information and are not suitable for identifying an individual user. Cookies often contain a unique identifier - a secret, randomly generated sequence of numbers - that your device stores. Some cookies will be deleted after the website is closed, and some will be stored on your computer for a longer period of time.
Legal background and legal basis of cookies:
(Infotv.) and Act CVIII of 2001 on certain issues of electronic commerce services and services related to the information society. provisions of this Act. The legal basis for data management is Infotv. Your consent in accordance with Section 5 (1) (a).
Main features of the cookies used by the website:
Cookies strictly necessary for the operation: These cookies are essential for the use of the website, and allow you to use the basic functions of the website. Without these, many features of the site will not be available to you. These types of cookies are limited to the duration of the session.
Cookies to improve the user experience: These cookies collect information about the user's use of the website, such as which pages you visit most often or what error message you receive about the website. These cookies do not collect information that identifies the visitor, ie they work with completely general, anonymous information. The data obtained from these is used to improve the performance of the website. These types of cookies are limited to the duration of the session.
RTB Personalized Retargeting Cookies May appear to past visitors or users when browsing other sites on the Google Display Network or searching for terms related to their products or services. Visitors to this website may opt out of using RTB technology by clicking on the following link: http://adpilot.com/index.php?pid=privacy-opt-out
If you do not accept cookies, certain features may be disabled. they will not be available to you. For more information on deleting cookies, see the following links:
• Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11
• Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/cookies-information-websites-store-on-your-computer
• Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome / answer / 95647? hl = en

Online Shopping
When shopping online, we process the following information: the customer's contact information, including name, address, email address, and phone number; payment information and payment history; ordering information. When you register on our website, we also process personal information about your account, such as your account ID and purchase history.

Direct Marketing
Marketing newsletters are sent with the express consent of those concerned. It is also possible to subscribe to the newsletters in the booklet placed in the store, where only the e-mail addresses provided will be processed.

Information information
In Hungary, the data protection supervisory authority: National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority (1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22 / C) ugyfelszolgalat @ naihhu. < br> The person concerned can go to court if his or her rights are violated. The court has jurisdiction to hear the case. The action may, at the option of the person concerned, be brought before the court for the place where the person concerned is domiciled or resident. Upon request, the data subject will be informed of the possibility and means of redress.

Changes to this Privacy Notice
We reserve the right to change this Privacy Notice. By using this website after the change takes effect, you agree to the amended privacy statement.

2018. May 2

.
Join the Printa Community!
Be the first to know about our news, new products and promotions and have your 10% discount coupon!
No thanks

Availability